Monday, May 31, 2010

Of Show Lo & Singapore Food Fair!

Perhaps it wasn't a good idea of putting these two together but let's put it the other way round where two EVENTS were held in SINGAPORE! LOL.


Event : SHOW LO Autographing/Meet-The-Fans Session
Venue : IMM Level 3 Garden Plaza
Time : 6.30 p.m.
Date : 23rd May 2010


Since it was an autographing/meet-the-fans session, what more can I expect? It's not a SINGING nor DANCING CONCERT. LOL.



The crowds went really crazy. I bet *fans* memang like this one lar. Takkan you want them to duduk diam. Then the celebz will be pathetic ady. For what? For not being that *popular*? LOL.



JUST HOW MUCH DO YOU LOVE SHOW LO THAT MADE YOU THAT BEAR-FUL TO DUMP THE FAN-BOARD YOU'VE MADE FOR HIM? LMAO!!!



Pathetic...


Oh ya, prior to the meet-the-fans session, went DAISO to grab some items. Met a vulgar uncle while choosing some moulding trays when I suddenly heard *drum*rolls* LOL. He farted his way throughhhhhh so PUBLICLY..... Uncle, you can masuk Song-Farting-Competition ady lar... *deng*


NOPE.. Didn't manage to SNAP his posture~ LOL


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Event : Singapore Food Fair 2010
Venue : Singapore Expo
Date : 23rd May 2010


Let the pictures tell the story...





While waiting for my sis to grab our Turtle Jelly...
This is what I've observed... LOL








Now, presenting the most satisfiable snack!



Lotsa other nice/tempting food but my hands are too busy for photo-shooting and the crowds were like so-oh-my-God! LOL.


Who's gonna join me for next year? Weeeeeeeeeeeeeee!


Bought quite a lot (Dry Food/Snacks/Drinks) but FAILED to grab items from John Little Sales! Coz of the unbearable QUEUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!! Owhhh....




*** THE ENDZ ***



P/S : Received a call... I'm gonna work for a fortnight. Full. 10-10. OMG. I'll bear with it in order to get my pay for my trip! Weeeeee! My bloggie gonna be dead by then! LOL!

11 comments:

Elaine New said...

haha. its cute that all ur pics are like almost ads especially for the food!

SonnyKazu said...

food fair will always be cheap... :D

Nana Lana said...

@elaine =)))

@sonny, yea. there's one comin up at JB but i gotta wrk for my book fair. duhh...gonna miss all the GOOD DEALS. lol

ohmywtf said...

the food look more yummy than SHOW LO :-P

Glo-w~* said...

Yummy^^ n ur cartoons are too cute^^

Nana Lana said...

@ohmywtf

ofcoz lar. i can eat my fod but i cant get show lo! lol. ooppss


@glow

=))))

xukee said...

I love this environment....following u too.

shadowburble said...

the food is so so so cheap!! @@!!

j@e__*j@e_y^..^siLveR said...

nice editing...haha~~...and nice to eat oso...~~xdapao 4 me...ahaha~~

Nana Lana said...

haha, come, nex yr de! =P

Ewaine said...

fooddddddddddddddd.... i wanna go singapore!!!!!!!!!!!!