Friday, September 10, 2010

ADAM LAMBERT GLAM NATION TOUR LIVE IN MALAYSIA 2010 [PRE-CONCERT FEVER]

ATTENTION ATTENTION!!!

GUYS, THIS IS IT!!! THIS IS IT!!!



THE
.
ULTIMATE

WONDROUS

EXTRAORDINAIRE
.
ENTERTAINER




is finally here to rock Malaysia on the 14th of October 2010 @ Putra Indoor Stadium, Bukit Jalil
.
Mark your calendar NOW, die-core Glamberts !!!

YOU wouldn't wanna miss it, DON'T YOU ???


The Superb Entertainer is finally making his way to Malaysia to bombard his fans here with his ever glamorous fantastico performance ; drowning all GLAMBERTS in the stadium! It's gonna be a SPECTACULAR NIGHT!!!

The best male singer of all seasons for American Idol or perhaps, the best singer of ALL seasons!

How can you not be excited? TELL ME!!!

I know I sounded insane but guess what, I've been playing his songs whenever my lappie went alive! LMAO

Hits like For Your Entertainment, Whataya Want From Me, Time For Miracles are my favourite! If I Had You is not a miss too! Apparently, I like the whole album! TeeHee!!!

MAN, HOW can you ever let yourself to miss this???

Tickets are going out for sales from the 11th of September 2010 onwards!!!

For tickets info CLICK HERE or HERE

This golden chance is jointly organized by Marctensia and Sony Music !

Perhaps I shall treat this as a Pre-Birthday Gift for myself eh? Since it's like three days away before my actual Burping Day! Tee Hee!!!

Anyone interested in subsidizing for me? LOL...!

Imma crossing my fingers that I'll be able to rock my October with the unbelievable superstar!!!!!!


P/S : Are you just not tempted yet??? O_O""

4 comments:

SiMon Har said...

huhu! hope Malaysia won't ban him from performing in Malaysia (or already approved?)

Camy said...

Adam Lambert Siao-er?? ahahah =D

Fontonk said...

please ban him. haha

Jan said...

Not really a Adam Lambart fan. Lol.