Monday, March 30, 2009

BioMed The Gathering '09

Sometimes, it's not the quantity that counts but the QUALITY!!!

27th March 2009

A well-planned BBQ Dinner but the food ain't that savouring although there was indeed, a variety of food being served. Wakaka! Anyways, a special and utmost THANKs to the FOOD COMMITTEE members to be slogging out from the evening till night fall just to prepare the food for us...

Well, apparently, i did contribute too, uhm, for a performance, alright. Once again, breaking the barrier... Should be more daring by now. To be performing! Wakaka! Uhm, spot me? The one leading for "BYEBYEBYE", wakaka! Or else, go for YOUTUBE, and search for "dunstomp"! Hahaha! A special THANKS and yet again to the dancers!!! Thanks for participating for the splendid performance for 2009!!! Hahaha! Next sem??? I'll see how it works... Wakaka! If time allows me to.. *grins* Oh ya, a big THANKS to da singer as well, Ms.Shmily for her superb SAY SOMETHING, I LOVED that song!!! *wiu---weeeet*

Before
(Practice)
video

During
(The ShowTime!!!)
video




29th March 2009

There was a "sudden" BBQ invitation again from the 2nd year seniors. Although I did not snap to share the fun of it here but then again, what I can say is that "it's really cool!" Hahaha! Food-wise, much more nicer, OMG, SQ, the chicken u "fried" was yum yum, SWEETY SWEET SWEET and apparently, I ate 3 or 4 chicken wings fried by you despite having the sore throat! Ooppssss!!! Kekeke...

Was having a lot of fun crapping all the way out with my batch, wakaka! That's how crazy we are. Time to loosen ourselves after the tests.

And there went my weekends and I shall start burning the incense of great notable Scientific Authors' books huh??? Eww....

Argh... Getting sick ady.... This is not good. Although i kept lamenting to myself that i ain't being sick since this semester but i really don't wish to get sick... Haha, "padan muka" for cursing myself to be sick. Biu....

5 comments:

minorsmajor said...

You are eating too much la... Better take care of your health now... Don't fall sicker since the finals are looming...

Cheers..

Still love the Bye bye bye

Nana Lana said...

yea~final...ewww...

minorsmajor said...

lol... later got biochem rite??
dont bully the dr too much ya... hahhaha

shmily said...

haha, now baru realise you blog about the BBQ Biomedic XD
haha, thanks for the compliment,
hope yall enjoy the song, hehe~

Nana Lana said...

yea, definitely enjoyed it..wahaha!